Read our Guide about this data.

Dimir Faeries - Deck Analysis 28-10-2026

Summary Statistics

12
Decks Analyzed
7d
Days Analyzed
36
Unique Cards
19
Universal (≥95%)
25
Staples (≥75%)
4
Flex Options
58.5
Consistency Score

Deck Diversity Analysis

Distribution of cards by presence tier. Higher diversity means more flexible deckbuilding options.
Cards most frequently present in the mainboard across analyzed decklists.
Cards most frequently present in the sideboard across analyzed decklists.
When a card is included, how many copies are typically played? This view uses the combined card statistics like the original report.

MB/SB Comparison

Delta view of cross-role cards only: positive values on the right mean the card is more common in sideboards, while negative values on the left mean it is more common in mainboards.

Card Copy Consistency

Card copy consistency with error bars showing standard deviation across decks. Smaller bars mean more stable copy counts.

Mainboard Staples (75%+)

Core cards that define this archetype. These should almost always be in your deck.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Baleful Strix100.0%4.000.004812
Counterspell100.0%4.000.004812
Lórien Revealed100.0%4.000.004812
Snuff Out100.0%4.000.004812
Contaminated Aquifer100.0%3.830.584612
Spellstutter Sprite100.0%3.330.494012
Brainstorm100.0%3.170.393812
Faerie Seer100.0%3.080.293712
Cast Down100.0%2.920.293512
Augur Of Bolas100.0%2.750.623312
Ninja Of The Deep Hours100.0%2.250.622712
Thorn Of The Black Rose100.0%2.000.002412
Dispel100.0%1.830.392212
Bojuka Bog100.0%1.170.391412
Extract A Confession91.7%1.000.001111
Plunder The Trollshaws83.3%2.000.002010
Arms Of Hadar83.3%1.000.001010
Dimir Aqueduct83.3%1.000.001010
Mukotai Ambusher83.3%1.000.001010

Core Mainboard Cards (50-74%)

Important cards that appear in most builds but aren't universal. Strong considerations for your deck.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesStd DevTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Seething Landscape50.0%1.330.5286

Flex Mainboard Cards (10-49%)

Cards that reflect tuning, preference, and local metagame choices.

Card NamePresence RateAvg CopiesTotal CopiesAppears in Decks
Contaminated Landscape41.7%1.0055
Suffocating Fumes16.7%1.5032
Foreboding Landscape16.7%1.0022

Cross-Role Cards

New analysisCards that appear in both mainboard and sideboard across different lists, indicating strategic flexibility.

Card NameMain %Side %Main AvgSide AvgMain DecksSide Decks
Arms Of Hadar83.3%100.0%0.831.081012
Mukotai Ambusher83.3%16.7%0.910.18102

Sideboard Tech Cards

New analysisCards with strong sideboard adoption (> 20%) and little or no mainboard use.

Card NameMain %Side %Main AvgSide AvgMain DecksSide Decks
Blue Elemental Blast0.0%100.0%0.003.33012
Hydroblast0.0%100.0%0.002.42012
Relic Of Progenitus0.0%100.0%0.002.00012
Annul0.0%91.7%0.003.91011
Okiba-gang Shinobi0.0%83.3%0.001.00010
Campfire0.0%75.0%0.001.0009

Silver Bullets

New analysisLow-copy (< 20%), sideboard-only answers.

Card NameSide %Side AvgSide Decks
Murmuring Mystic16.71.002
Steel Sabotage8.33.001
Spreading Seas8.32.001
Created by Cia91 - Version 4.12
It contains unofficial Fan Content permitted under the Fan Content Policy. Not approved/endorsed by Wizards. Portions of the materials used are property of Wizards of the Coast LLC.